This is the "Articles" page of the "Chemistry Research Guide" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Chemistry Research Guide  

Last Updated: Apr 2, 2012 URL: http://libraryguides.oswego.edu/chemistry Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Articles Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

MultiSEARCH Chemistry

MultiSEARCH ... for articles, books & more
 

Interlibrary Loan - ILLiad

Use the library databases or catalog to look for what you need.  Material not owned by Penfield Library can be requested through our Interlibrary Loan service by clicking on the 360Link or GetItSoon links.

Find Journal Articles - Key Databases

ACS (American Chemical Society) Journal Search
ACS (American Chemical Society) Publications: Index to American Chemical Society journals as far back as 1879. Includes materials science. The full-text of select titles is available.
 
SciFinder Scholar, 1900 - present
The most current and comprehensive indexing/abstracting source for the chemical literature. Follow this link for more information about how to access SciFinder Scholar. 
 
Science Direct SUNY Connect logo
Full-text coverage of almost 900 journals. Focus is on scientific, technical and medical fields, with significant coverage of social sciences as well. (use buttons at top of page to go to journals or do a search)
      

    Find Journal Articles - Multidisciplinary Databases

    Academic Search Complete, Indexing and full-text, dates of coverage vary by title (many 1975-present). SUNY Connect logo
    This interdisciplinary scholarly collection offers information in nearly every area of academic study, including: sciences, social sciences, arts & literature, ethnic studies, and many more. Full-text for over 6,100 titles (5,100 peer-reviewed); indexing and abstracting for 10,600 titles; complete historical coverage and citation searching for select titles.
        

      Librarian Subject Liaison

      Profile Image
      Chris Hebblethwaite
       

      Ask a Librarian

      Description

      Loading  Loading...

      Tip