Find Journal Articles - Key Databases
Premier index of Education resources, including abstracts of articles from over 1000 journals and of documents such as teaching guides, research reports, lesson plans, and test and evaluation instruments. For searching help see the ERIC Tutorial or Quick Guide to ERIC.
Extensive collection of full text education journals, including the areas of curriculum instruction, administration, policy, funding, and related social issues.
Professional Development Collection
Highly specialized collection of nearly 550 quality journals (350+ peer-reviewed) on topics relevant to all levels of education, including higher education. Indexing and abstracting for 700 more.
Searches three core education databases with a single search. Database specific limits are available.
Find Journal Articles - Specialized Databases
- WestLaw Campus ResearchFull-text of state and federal court decisions, state and federal statutes, law reviews, and law encyclopedias. This database requires your browser to accept pop-ups from this site. Instructions are available on the library's Web Site Technical Information and Help page.
- Linguistics and Language Behavior Abstracts (LLBA), 1973 - presentCovers all aspects of the study of language including phonetics, phonology, morphology, syntax and semantics. Monitors over 1,200 journals.
- PsycARTICLES, 1894 - presentFull-text for 59 core scholarly and scientific journals. Covers topics of general psychology and specialized, applied, clinical and theoretical research.
Librarian Subject Liaison |
Ask a Librarian
askalibrarian@oswego.edu


Loading...
