This is the "Articles" page of the "Philosophy Research Guide" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Philosophy Research Guide  

Last Updated: Jan 16, 2013 URL: http://libraryguides.oswego.edu/philosophy Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Articles Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Philosopher's Index

Philosopher's Index, 1940-Present

Philosopher's Index

Indexing and abstracts from books and over 300 journals of philosophy and related interdisciplinary fields.

Find Journal Articles - Multidisciplinary Databases

  • Humanities International Complete  Icon
    Comprehensive indexing of periodicals, books and other humanities resources, plus full text of nearly 900 journals.
  • Humanities Full Text, 1910 - present (includes full text)  Icon
    Search for articles, interviews, bibliographies, obituaries, book reviews, and original works of fiction, drama, and poetry. Also included are reviews of ballets, dance programs, motion pictures, musicals, radio and television programs, plays, operas and more.
  • Religion and Philosophy Collection, 1975 - present  Icon
    Full text journals for theology and philosophical studies.
  • JSTOR
    Arts & Sciences I, Arts & Sciences II, Language & Literature, Ecology and Life Sciences Collections. An archives of important scholarly journal literature. In most cases, full text of the journal is available from the first issue through issues from a few years ago.

Librarian Subject Liaison

Profile Image
Jim Nichols
Contact Info
315-312-3549
jim.nichols@oswego.edu

 

Ask a Librarian

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip